Preece Family History
& One Name Study
The website dedicated to the research of Preece individuals and families worldwide
GRO Marriage Index Entries 1912 - 1914
Where details are held for a marriage, these are shown in green. In the absence of such matching details, the entry will be in red.
Click on appropriate link to view other years
1837-1840
1841-1845
1846-1850
1851-1855
1856-1860
1861-1865
1866-1870
1871-1875
1876-1880
1881-1884
1885-1888
1889-1891
1892-1895
1896-1898
1899-1901
1902-1905
1906-1908
1909-1911
1912-1914
1915-1917
1918-1920
1921-1922
Close this window
GRO Marriage Index entry
Matching Parish Register entry
Name
District
Spouse Surname
GRO Ref
Date
Place
Co.
Spouse
Mar 1912
Arthur
Wandsworth
Alexander
1D 815
No details yet held
Enos S
Barnsley
Hinchcliffe
9C 266
No details yet held
Ernest
Oldham
Ratcliffe
8D 664
24/02/1912
Oldham
LAN
Gennett Ratcliffe
George A
Liverpool
Howells
8B 32
00/00/1912
Liverpool Our Lady & St Nicholas & St Anne
LAN
Helen Louise Howells
George B
Wolverhampton
Steward
6B 653
No details yet held
Gertrude
Newport
Paddington
11A 270
No details yet held
Hannah
Aston
Hunt
6D 310
31/03/1912
Nechells St Clement
WAR
Thomas Henry Hunt
John
Leominster
Newman
6A 763
03/02/1912
Leominster Wesleyan Chap
HEF
Elizabeth Newman
Robert
Richmond
Green
2A 657
20/01/1912
Richmond Holy Trinity
SRY
Ethel Mabel Green
Robert
Hereford
Evans
6A 653
18/02/1912
Callow
HEF
Eliza E Evans
Thomas E
Birmingham
Shepherd
6D 27
29/01/1912
Birmingham St Asaph
WAR
Eliza Shepherd
Jun 1912
Albert
Barnsley
Hemingway
9C 365
No details yet held
Albert E
Stoke Upon Trent
Williams
6B 431
00/00/1912
Civil Marriage (Stoke)
STS
Ada Williams
Alfred
Ipswich
Barber
4A 2099
No details yet held
Alfred
Brentford
Clarke
3A 330
13/05/1912
Brentford Register Office
MDX
Emily Clarke
Annie
Bradford
Helliwell
9B 242
No details yet held
Archibald R
Kings Norton
Mayo
6C 803
No details yet held
Benjamin
Kings Norton
Lamb
6C 997
No details yet held
Bessie Emily Lavinia
Frome
Parsons
5C 927
27/04/1912
Nunney
SOM
James Robert Parsons
Charles
Abergavenny
Evans
11A 83
No details yet held
Edgar S
Bristol
Toy
6A 175
25/05/1912
Bristol St Werburgh
GLS
Annie Day
Esther E
Pershore
Newby
6C 635
No details yet held
George J
Kington
Howard
6A 1259
03/06/1912
Kington Register Office
HEF
Isabel Adel Howard
Gertrude H
Ross
Marvin
6A 1060
09/04/1912
Ross On Wye
HEF
William Fellows Marwin
Harry
Pontypool
Jones
11A 276
No details yet held
Henry J
Weobley
Lewis
6A 1163
11/04/1912
Canon Pyon
HEF
Alice M Lewis
Horace T
Monmouth
Hopkins
11A 39
06/04/1912
Christchurch
GLS
Emma Hopkins
James
West Bromwich
Ellis
6B 1413
05/05/1912
Handsworth St James
WAR
Agnes Ellis
James W
Bridgnorth
Parton
6A 1373
00/00/1912
Bridgnorth St Mary
SAL
Elizabeth A Parton
John
Clun
Pugh
6A 1311
00/00/1912
Clunbury St Swithin
SAL
Agnes Pugh
Lillian A
Leominster
Staples
6A 1231
29/06/1912
Leominster Priory
HEF
Edward Staples
Mary F [Prees]
Chorlton
Taylor
8C 1684
No details yet held
Percival L
Birmingham
Wilson
6D 103
27/04/1912
Birmingham
WAR
Marion Wilson
Victor William Magnage
Islington
Williams
1B 606
00/00/1912
Islington
MDX
Mildred Alice Williams
William G
Abergavenny
Morgan
11A 87
26/05/1912
Blaenavon
MON
Florence May Morgan
William M
Hereford
Howard
6A 1133
26/06/1912
St Margarets
HEF
Sarah J L Howard
Sep 1912
Agnes
Birkenhead
Hoyland
8A 1167
00/00/1912
Liscard St Mary
CHS
William Hoyland
Alfred G
Basford
Orme
7B 444
No details yet held
Alfred J
Merthyr Tydfil
Williams
11A 1432
No details yet held
Alice M
Headington
Sturch
3A 2415
31/07/1912
Headington Quarry
OXF
Harry Sturch
Amelia
Wharfedale
Stockhill
9A 312
00/00/1912
Wharfe District Registered Building
YKS
Nathaniel Stockhill
Annie
Builth
Price
11B 103
20/07/1912
Builth
BRE
Edgar Thomas Price
Catherine E
Abergavenny
Jones
11A 97
No details yet held
Cecelia E
Keighley
Best
9A 375
27/07/1912
Keighley
YKS
William Henry Best
Cecil F
St Albans
Trustam
3A 1777
No details yet held
Edward H
Ludlow
Price
6A 1315
05/08/1912
Downton
HEF
Catherine Price
Elizabeth E
Ledbury
Hart
6A 1101
14/09/1912
Ledbury
HEF
Ernest James Hart
Ellen
Rochdale
Ashworth
8E 163
00/00/1912
Rochdale Register Office
LAN
James Thomas Ashworth
Elsie M
Ross
Lawrence
6A 1138
13/07/1912
Ross Register Office
HEF
George Lawrence
Ernest A
Bristol
Haynes
6A 91
09/09/1912
Bristol Holy Trinity
GLS
Ada Haynes
Ethel E
Hereford
Eversham
6A 1199
05/08/1912
Much Birch
HEF
William J Eversham
Eva A
Fylde
Brambles
8E 1677
00/00/1912
Old Fylde
LAN
James Christopher Brambles
Frank G
Burton Upon Trent
Joiner
6B 710
00/00/1912
Burton-Upon-Trent St Paul
STS
Bessie F Joiner
George
Chertsey
Coombs
2A 115
05/08/1912
Addlestone St Paul
SRY
Maud Maryon Coombs
Henry
Warwick
Wright
6D 1332
07/09/1912
Kenilworth
WAR
Lizzie Wright
Ida
Newcastle Under Lyne
Webb
6B 133
00/00/1912
? Not Known
STS
George Webb
James
Stockport
Hancock
8A 6
00/00/1912
Bredbury St Mark
CHS
Louisa Hancock
James H
Hereford
Prosser
6A 1201
19/09/1912
Much Dewchurch
HEF
Edith E Prosser
John
Newport
Parker
11A 354
09/09/1912
Newport All Saints
MON
Edith Annie Parker
Lily
Swansea
Williams
11A 2138
No details yet held
Lizzie
Bradford
Parkinson
9B 314
17/07/1912
Bradford St Peter
YKS
Harold Parkinson
Martha J
Pontypridd
Morgan
11A 987
No details yet held
Mary E
Cardiff
Hawks
11A 637
No details yet held
Maurice
Glanford B
Empson
7A 1641
No details yet held
Sarah E
Kings Norton
Manders
6C 836
18/09/1912
Birmingham Edgbaston
WAR
Charles Manders
Dec 1912
Ada L
Kingston
Rudland
2A 855
No details yet held
Alice A
Pershore
Turvey
6C 684
26/12/1912
Pershore Holy Cross
WOR
William Turvey
Alice E
South Stoneham
White
2C 168
No details yet held
Arthur
Bradford
Hanson
9B 517
No details yet held
Beatrice M
Aston
Smith
6D 420
06/10/1912
Aston Juxta Birmingham St Peter & St Paul
WAR
William Henry Smith
Dora M
Pontypridd
Summers
11A 1046
No details yet held
Eliza M
Birmingham
Blackwell
6D 314
No details yet held
Elizabeth
Pontypridd
Parfitt
11A 1013
03/10/1912
Caerphilly
GLA
Clifford John Parfitt
Ellen G
Hereford
Whittle
6A 1221
21/12/1912
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Wm E Whittle
Elsie
Bromyard
Jones
6A 1243
28/10/1912
Bishops Frome
HEF
Francis Jones
Ephrain
Cardiff
Evans
11A 631
No details yet held
Ernest G
Poplar
Brenchley
1C 903
25/12/1912
Bromley St Gabriel
LND
Jessie Elizabeth Brenchley
George H
Newport
Morgan
11A 518
No details yet held
George W
Durham
Jarvis
10A 763
27/10/1912
Durham St Margaret
DUR
Edith Jane Jarvis
Hannah
Monmouth
Main
11A 81
00/00/1912
Monmouth [Register Office/Non-Conformist]
MON
Joseph Leslie Main
Harriet
Bristol
Counsell
6A 137
05/10/1912
Bristol St Jude
GLS
Walter Counsell
John
Upton On Severn
Miles
6C 620
No details yet held
John
Wolverhampton
Turland
6B 1302
No details yet held
John
Rochdale
Smith
8E 49
07/12/1912
Rochdale St Albans
LAN
Sarah Elizabeth Hannah Smith
Joseph
Leominster
Wilkes
6A 1287
27/10/1912
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Milboro Wilks
Joseph C
Ledbury
Bayliss
6A 1087
29/10/1912
Woolhope
HEF
Florence M Bayliss
Katthleen M
Lambeth
Morgan
1D 893
No details yet held
Maggie
Llanelly
Bowen
11A 2377
No details yet held
Maude E L
Cirencester
Wheeler
6A 851
30/11/1912
Cirencester
GLS
Basil William James Wheeler
Olive D
Pershore
Smith
6C 701
No details yet held
Richard
West Ham
Morrison
4A 736
No details yet held
Samuel
Oldham
Robinson
8D 1089
00/00/1912
Oldham St James
LAN
Emily Robinson
Sarah A
Kington
Smith
6A 1311
30/10/1912
Pembridge
HEF
Albert John Smith
Sidney J
Pontypool
Richards
11A 395
No details yet held
William A
Abergavenny
Lewis
11A 129
No details yet held
William E
Knighton
Morris
11B 253
No details yet held
William G
Melksham
Isgar
5A 269
07/10/1912
Melksham St Michael & All Angels
WIL
Beatrice Annie Isgar
Mar 1913
Ada
Kings Norton
Hammond
6D 188
No details yet held
Bertha L
Coventry
Ross
6D 1021
No details yet held
Cora
Cannock
Owens
6B 830
No details yet held
Dorothy M
Hereford
Neesham
6A 916
23/03/1913
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Walter A Neesham
Elizabeth R
Hampstead
White
1A 1186
24/03/1913
Hampstead St John
LND
Percy Liffen White
Elsie E T
New Forest
Hall
2B 1297
No details yet held
Esther
Monmouth
Jones
11A 68
00/00/1913
Monmouth Register Office
MON
Reginald Jones
Florence J
Newport
Hill
11A 380
26/01/1913
Maindee St John The Evangelist
MON
James Hill
Francis
Kings Norton
Brown
6D 124
00/00/1913
Smethwick St Mary
STS
Rose M Brown
Francis H
Merthyr Tydfil
Roberts
11A 1297
No details yet held
Frederick C
Wolverhampton
Jones
6B 1036
No details yet held
Frederick G
Ross
Nicholas
6A 844
24/03/1913
Ross
HEF
Edith Emily Nichols
George
Stoke Upon Trent
Potts
6B 268
00/00/1913
Edensor St Paul
STS
Maud Potts
George E C A
Worcester
Hammerton
6C 205
26/03/1913
Worcester Cathedral
WOR
Edith Fanny Hammerton
George F
Gloucester
James
6A 525
23/01/1913
Gloucester St Catherine
GLS
Florence Louisa James
Harriett
Abergavenny
Carter
11A 99
No details yet held
James
Bridgend
Morgan
11A 1445
22/02/1913
Bridgend
GLA
Catherine Morgan
John
Walsall
Goodwin
6B 1105
No details yet held
John C
Thanet
Maxted
2A 1789
25/01/1913
Broadstairs
KEN
Minnie Maxted
John R
Coventry
Coltman
6D 1065
No details yet held
John W
Kingston
Titchener
2A 668
26/01/1913
Kingston Upon Thames All Saints
SRY
Evelyn Alice Titchener
Lawrence
Marylebone
Proudfoot
1A 1071
06/02/1913
St Marylebone
LND
Sarah Elizabeth Proudfoot
Mary A
Wells
Allen
5C 911
No details yet held
Maud H
Weymouth
Pomeroy
5A 591
19/01/1913
Weymouth Holy Trinity
DOR
Henry George Pomeroy
Sarah M
Bridgend
Grace
11A 1435
No details yet held
Thomas
Sheffield
Joynes
9C 949
26/01/1913
Sheffield St Simon
WRY
Mary Joynes
Thomas H
Worcester
Jones
6C 243
No details yet held
William
Ross
Innes
6A 855
23/02/1913
Ross On Wye Baptist Chape
HEF
Emily Cloyd Innes
William G
Bridgend
Hopkins
11A 1413
24/03/1913
Tythegston
GLA
Margaret Hopkins
Jun 1913
Albert H
Cardiff
Niblett
11A 625
No details yet held
Arthur
Aston
Reading
6D 629
11/05/1913
Bordesley St Andrew
WAR
Elsie May Reading
Benjamin
Liverpool
Paderston
8B 171
00/00/1913
Liverpool Register Office
LAN
Winifred Paderston
Charles A
Newport
Davis
11A 431
20/05/1913
Newport Register Office
MON
Rachel Eleanor Davis
Charles E
Forden
Wanklin
11B 293
00/00/1913
Welshpool Civil Marriage
MGY
Ellen Mary Wanklin
Charlotte
Ludlow
Williams
6A 1127
09/04/1913
Ludlow
SAL
Arnold Ernest Vivien Williams
Douglas G
Tonbridge
Hathaway
2A 1462
21/06/1913
Tonbridge
KEN
Winifred Hathaway
Edith
Hereford
Brown
6A 1006
07/05/1913
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Charles Brown
Edith
Barton On Irwell
Rottenbury
8C 1209
00/00/1913
Swinton St Peter
LAN
John Rottenbury
Elizabeth
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Hetherington
10B 47
No details yet held
Flossie A
Kingston
Upton On Severn
2A 763
18/06/1913
Kingston Upon Thames St Luke
SRY
Oliver Ernest Upton
Fred
Oldham
Bartlett
8D 1084
00/00/1913
Oldham
LAN
Bertha Bartlett
Frederick J
Pontefract
Farrar
9C 247
No details yet held
Frederick W
Paddington
Kipling
1A 81
12/06/1913
Paddington St Peter
MDX
Maude Elizabeth Kipling
George
Nuneaton
Trubshaw
6D 994
No details yet held
Gertrude M
Worcester
Long
6C 235
No details yet held
Hannah
Atcham
Vernal
6A 1354
00/00/1913
Atcham Register Office
SAL
John W Vernal
John J
Swansea
Hopkins
11A 1745
No details yet held
John W
Bridgend
Thorne
11A 1305
No details yet held
Lilian
Wolverhampton
Jasper
6A 1067
No details yet held
Mabel A
Weymouth
Perrett
5A 597
03/06/1913
Weymouth Holy Trinity
DOR
Arthur Frederick Perrett
Mary E
Ashton Under Lyne
Bayley
8D 815
00/00/1913
Newton In Mottram St Mary
CHS
Thomas Bayley
Minnie M
Dudley
Jones
6B 1507
00/00/1913
Tipton St Mark
STS
John T Jones
Samuel J
Burton Upon Trent
Neath
6B 584
00/00/1913
Burton-Upon-Trent St Paul
STS
Beatrice A Heath
Sarah
Newport
Jones
11A 410
No details yet held
Sarah A
Atcham
Blakeman
6A 1351
00/00/1913
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Hubert H Blakeman
Thomas
Dewsbury
Rouse
9B 1071
11/05/1913
Dewsbury St John The Baptist
YKS
Ida Rouse
William
Stoke Upon Trent
Bradbury
6B 383
00/00/1913
Stoke St Peter
STS
Gwendolyne M Bradbury
William
Newport
Bevan
11A 396
No details yet held
William E
Dorking
Duffell
2A 337
05/04/1913
Holmwood
SRY
Ada Selina Duffell
Winifred
Pontypridd
Coleman
11A 1010
No details yet held
Sep 1913
Alfred
Leicester
Tookey
7A 607
No details yet held
Annie
Merthyr Tydfil
Leonard
11A 1543
No details yet held
Basil W
Northampton
Cockerill
3B 163
15/09/1913
Northampton
NTH
Maud Cockerill
Bessie S
Bridgwater
Slocombe
5C 689
No details yet held
Betsy
Barton On Irwell
Astle
8C 1400
16/08/1913
Swinton St Peter
LAN
Harry Astle
Charles J
Islington
Michael
1B 799
No details yet held
Charles W
Chorlton
Smith
8C 1810
00/00/1913
Moss Side Christ Church
LAN
Sarah Jane Smith
Edith M
Atcham
Williams
6A 1485
00/00/1913
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Henry Williams
Elizabeth A
Knighton
Farringdon
11B 209
27/08/1913
Knighton
RAD
Charles Farrington
Esther
Abergavenny
Wilmshurst
11A 117
No details yet held
Ethel A
Hereford
Bunyan
6A 1171
17/09/1913
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Douglas H Bunyan
Frederick J
Crickhowell
Isaac
11B 160
29/09/1913
Llanelly
BRE
Ruth Minnie Isaacs
George
West Bromwich
Hinett
6B 1638
00/00/1913
Wednesbury St James
STS
Edith Hinett
Gertrude
Newport
Camfield
11A 621
No details yet held
Harriet E
Westbury On Severn
Leyshon
6A 637
00/00/1913
Westbury On Severn Register Office
GLS
Benjamin Leyshon
Harry
Northampton
Robinson
3B 204A
No details yet held
Henry A
Pontypridd
Perkins
11A 1175
No details yet held
Henry E
Ludlow
Roberts
6A 1279
03/08/1913
Ludlow
SAL
Alice Hill Roberts
Herbert
Neath
Dennis
11A 1893
No details yet held
Jack
Prescott
Johnson
8B 1298
No details yet held
James R
Atcham
Hughes
6A 1497
08/09/1913
Shrewsbury Ebenezer Chapel
SAL
Esther A Hughes
Jesse
Faringdon
Marheineke
2C 678
02/08/1913
Lechlade
GLS
Lily Marheineke
Lily A
Newport
Dobbs
11A 469
No details yet held
Piety E
Merthyr Tydfil
Lewis
11A 1586
No details yet held
Sarah M
Stourbridge
Holdnall
6C 87
00/00/1913
Wollaston St James
WOR
Arthur Holdnall
Thomas J
Bridgend
Rees
11A 1769
No details yet held
Thomas J
Worcester
Gough
6C 278
25/08/1913
Worcester St John Bedwardine
WOR
Sarah Elizabeth Gough
William
Hereford
Luff
6A 1149
27/08/1913
Stretton Sugwas
HEF
Elizabeth Suff
William A [Prees]
Dudley
Shipley
6B 1896
00/00/1913
Cradley Heath Holy Trinity
STS
Mildred E Shipley
William J
Bedwellty
Warman
11A 219
No details yet held
Dec 1913
Alfred E
Pontypridd
Benjamin
11A 1295
10/10/1913
Pontypridd
GLA
Annie Benjamin
Caroline
Bridgnorth
Cartwright
6A 1288
27/12/1913
Bridgnorth
SAL
James William Cartwright
Christopher C
Paddington
Lewis
1A 11
06/11/1913
Kensal Green St John
LND
Grace Evelyn Lewis
Dorothy M B
Weobley
Bullock
6A 1147
08/10/1913
Almeley
HEF
Arthur Bullock
Edward
Lichfield
Ryder
6B 943
00/00/1913
Lichfield
STS
Alice Ryder
Edward J
Cheltenham
Pearce
6A 979
15/10/1913
Prestbury St Mary
GLS
Louisa Susan Hannah Pearce
Edwick E
Christchurch
Hemes
2B 1542
No details yet held
Emma
Chesterfield
Musgrove
7B 1657
00/00/1913
Newbold With Dunston
DBY
Thomas Musgrove
Frederick G
Stafford
Broome
6B 35
00/00/1913
Stafford St Mary
STS
Ethel Broome
George A
Poole
Goom
5A 624
26/12/1913
Branksome St John
DOR
Dorothy Lindsay Goom
George H
Ludlow
Harris
6A 1235
19/10/1913
Ludlow Wesleyan Chapel
SAL
Alice Stanley Truby Harris
Henry
Leominster
Sirrell
6A 1192
31/12/1913
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Sarah Jane Sirrell
Kathleen M
Edmonton
Roberts
3A 958
25/12/1913
West Green Christ Church
MDX
Charles William Roberts
Laura
Cardiff
Price
11A 769
No details yet held
Laurie E
Dudley
Harrison
6B 1822
05/10/1913
Dudley St Thomas
WOR
James Harrison
Marian I
Newport
Hamilton
11A 537
No details yet held
Mary
Bradford
Oddy
9B 465
17/11/1913
Laisterdyke Zion Chapel Maltby Street
YKS
Edward Oddy
Mary
Wolverhampton
Sirett
6B 1067
No details yet held
Rose E
Neath
Jones
11A 1830
No details yet held
William C
Hereford
Price
6A 1142
22/12/1913
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Edith M Price
William H
Hereford
Monkley
6A 1135
27/10/1913
Hereford Methodist Chapel
HEF
Mabel Alice Monkley
Mar 1914
Annie E
Middlesbrough
Miller
9D 854
No details yet held
Arthur
Worcester
Bishop
6C 171
No details yet held
Charles E
Willesden
Grealy
3A 360
No details yet held
Charles W
Aston
Brookes
6D 526
No details yet held
Edwin J
Dewsbury
Hargreaves
9B 801
17/01/1914
Dewsbury St John The Baptist
YKS
Blanche Hargreaves
Eliza J
Hereford
Giles
6A 677
04/01/1914
Hereford St Martin
HEF
Harry P Giles
Ethel
Birkenhead
Coathupe
8A 871
00/00/1914
Birkenhead Civil Marriage
CHS
Vincent Coathup
Eva A
Sheffield
Booth
9C 799
No details yet held
Forrest H
Coventry
Miles
6D 868
No details yet held
Gertrude A
Pontypridd
Coombes
11A 761
No details yet held
Glynn D [Prees]
Neath
Richards
11A 1280A
10/02/1914
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath St Illtyd
GLA
Hilda Elsie Richards
Harriette
Bridgnorth
Harley
6A 831
23/02/1914
Alveley
SAL
Benjamin Webb Harley
John
Wolstanton
Birchall
6B 162
00/00/1914
Civil Marriage (Wolstanton)
STS
Ellen Birchall
John A
Wolstanton
Earp
6B 191
00/00/1914
Tunstall (High Street) United Reformed Church
STS
Jane Earp
Joseph
Hereford
Jones
6A 697
15/01/1914
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Elizabeth Jones
Martha K
Pontypridd
Evans
11A 898
No details yet held
Mary E
Pontypridd
Evans
11A 897
No details yet held
Mary J
Merthyr Tydfil
Collins
11A 1086
No details yet held
Maud
Hereford
Colley
6A 677
05/03/1914
Hereford St Martin
HEF
Charlie Colley
Rebecca G
Bristol
Lock
6A 30
No details yet held
William J
Merthyr Tydfil
Morgan
11A 1108
No details yet held
William T
Gloucester
Gardener
6A 453
00/00/1914
Gloucester Register Office
GLS
Kate Alice Gardner
Jun 1914
Agnes M
Monmouth
Prosser
11A 77
10/06/1914
Llangattock Juxta Caerleon
MON
Arthur Prosser
Alfred W
Worcester
Neath
6C 235
15/04/1914
Abberley
WOR
Beatrice Mary Neath
Alice
Birkenhead
Hale
8A 1041
00/00/1914
Birkenhead Holy Trinity
CHS
John Hale
Annie
Pontypool
Lambert
11A 360
No details yet held
Charles R
Grantham
Wand
7A 1213
No details yet held
Daniel
Gateshead
Atkinson
10A 2105
No details yet held
Edwin C
Frome
Sweet
5C 917
02/06/1914
Whatley
SOM
Eva Annie Street
Ellazar
Crickhowell
White
11B 147
No details yet held
Ellen
Kings Norton
Ellis
6D 204
00/00/1914
Smethwick St Paul
STS
Frank Ellis
Emily
Ludlow
Harris
6A 1365
15/04/1914
Ludlow
SAL
Robert Henry Harris
Emily
Hereford
Taylor
6A 1191
21/05/1914
Hampton Bishop
HEF
Thomas G Taylor
Emily J
Christchurch
Ricketts
2B 1540
No details yet held
Ethel M
Epsom
Taylor
2A 38
16/06/1914
Epsom St Martin including Langley Vale St Stephen on the Downs
SRY
Edgar Edwin Taylor
Harold W
Willesden
Freeman
3A 568
No details yet held
Henry
Ecclesall Bierlow
Chance
9C 764
22/06/1914
Sheffield St Oswald
YKS
Alice Maude Chance
Henry
Fulham
Watson
1A 541
No details yet held
Henry S
Birmingham
Wragg
6D 445
No details yet held
Jane
Wolverhampton
Gittus
6B 1167
No details yet held
Joan
Pontypool
Lambert
11A 360A
No details yet held
Kathleen M
Birmingham
Smallwood
6D 523
13/04/1914
Bordesley Family Trinity
WAR
Frank Harold Smallwood
Leonard
Bucklow
Denson
8A 474
13/04/1914
Altrincham
CHS
Emma Denson
Leonard C
Hereford
Butler
6A 1215
13/04/1914
Holmer
HEF
Edith V Butler
Louise E
Winchester
Croft
2C 257
No details yet held
Mary
West Bromwich
Jevons
6B 1856
01/06/1914
West Bromwich Register Office
STS
Jack Jevons
Minnie
Leominster
Cassell
6A 1315
05/04/1914
Leominster Register Office
HEF
Albert Cassell
Nellie
Sheffield
Gay
9C 905
13/04/1914
Sheffield Emmanuel
YKS
Albert Gay
Nellie
Westbury On Severn
Leyshon
6A 686
00/00/1914
Drybrook Rehoboth Congregational
GLS
Alfred Herbert Leyshon
Nellie M M
Kingston
Udall
2A 909
25/04/1914
Kingston Upon Thames
SRY
Fredrich Albert Udall
Norah
Aston
Nabbs
6D 1031
No details yet held
Rosabella
Cardiff
Dennis
11A 741
16/06/1914
Penarth
GLA
Walter Arthur Dennis
Sarah
Walsall
Pickard
6B 1468
No details yet held
Thomas G
Spilsby
Kersley
7A 1495
No details yet held
Thomas H
Richmond
Partridge
2A 1103
06/06/1914
Mortlake St Mary
SRY
Beatrice Winifred Partridge
Thomas W
Barnet
Finch
3A 737
No details yet held
Sep 1914
Agnes
Kings Norton
Oakes
6D 257
No details yet held
Albert J R
Hereford
Rudman
6A 1162
07/08/1914
Hereford All Saints
HEF
Nellie Eva Bademan Rudman
Charles
Northampton
Davis
3B 223
No details yet held
Charles H
Worcester
Preece
6C 289
12/09/1914
Worcester St Swithin
WOR
Jane Preece
Christopher
Hereford
Price
6A 1214
19/08/1914
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Lilian Price
Dorothy W
St Albans
Fowler
3A 1853
No details yet held
Edith
Bradford
Metcalf
9B 323
12/09/1914
Girlington St Philip
YKS
Arthur Metcalf
Eli
Chapel En Le Frith
Chiles
7B 1763
20/09/1914
Buxton Hartington Street Chapel
DBY
Annie Amelia Chiles
Elizabeth
Northampton
Morris
3B 220
No details yet held
Emily
Dudley
Hingley
6B 1707
00/00/1914
Dudley St Edmund
WOR
James Hindley
Emily E
Chorlton
Wilson
8C 1943
00/00/1914
Chorlton-On-Medlock Register Office
LAN
William Alfred Wilson
Ernest J
Wolverhampton
Purser
6B 1237
No details yet held
Florence M
Merthyr Tydfil
Jenkins
11A 1543
No details yet held
Frances
Dartford
West
2A 1496
No details yet held
Frances A
Newport
Smart
11A 373
03/08/1914
Llanhilleth
MON
William Smart
George
Birmingham
Young
6D 631
11/09/1914
Birmingham
WAR
Elizabeth Emily Young
Henry J
Basford
Staniforth
7B 480
No details yet held
James H
Wimborne
Maidment
5A 571
30/07/1914
Cranborne
DOR
Lily Eliza Maidment
Jane
Worcester
Preece
6C 289
12/09/1914
Worcester St Swithin
WOR
Charles Henry Preece
John H
Hackney
Richardson
1B 1259
No details yet held
John T
Kings Norton
Crowley
6D 197
00/00/1914
Smethwick St Paul
STS
Frances A Crowley
Leonard
Winchcombe
Sallis
6A 975
18/05/1914
Dumbleton St Peter
GLS
Norah Sallis
Lillian
Chesterfield
Lowe
7B 1584
00/00/1914
Newbold With Dunston
DBY
Derwood Lowe
Louisa M
Andover
Edwards
2C 579
No details yet held
Margaret E
Prescot
Kilshaw
8B 1438
No details yet held
Margaret J
Middlesbrough
Lambourn
9D 1240
No details yet held
Margaretta
Merthyr Tydfil
Bentley
11A 1493
No details yet held
Percy G
Atcham
Furber
6A 1507
00/00/1914
Atcham Register Office
SAL
Nellie E Furber
Phoebe M [Prees]
Stourbridge
Hill
6C 13
04/08/1914
Blackheath St Paul
WAR
Arthur James Hill
Priscilla
Crickhowell
Carr
11B 149
02/09/1914
Llanelly
BRE
Charles Richard Carr
Reginald W
Bedwellty
Batten
11A 180
26/08/1914
Fleur De Lis
MON
Sarah Ann Grace Batten
Richard
Monmouth
Leveson
11A 39
No details yet held
Violet H
Hackney
Bell
1B 1019
30/08/1914
Eton St Mary
LND
Samuel David Bell
William
Nantwich
Davies
8A 745
00/00/1914
Crewe St Paul
CHS
Jane Davies
William J
Cardiff
Press
11A 612
10/08/1914
Cardiff
GLA
Martha Ada May Press
William J
Church Stretton
Wall
6A 1337
00/00/1914
Church Stretton Register Office
SAL
Hannah Wall
Dec 1914
Albert L
Hereford
Rodrick
6A 1149
26/12/1914
Hereford St James
HEF
Fanny Rodrick
Alice M
Burnley
Hargreaves
8E 319
00/00/1914
Colne Holy Trinity
LAN
James Robert Hargreaves
Amy F T
North Brierley
Williams
9B 95
No details yet held
Arthur
Nantwich
Hough
8A 637
00/00/1914
Coppenhall St Michael
CHS
Ethel Hough
Arthur T
West Bromwich
Richardson
6B 1623
00/00/1914
Oldbury Christ Church
STS
Pamela Richardson
Charles
Swansea
Wilson
11A 2247
No details yet held
Charles G
Islington
Conroy
1B 745
No details yet held
Charles H
Warrington
Martin
8C 385
00/00/1914
Warrington
LAN
Isabella Martin
Douglas H
Bridgwater
Davis
5C 741
No details yet held
Emily
Kings Norton
Blick
6D 163
00/00/1914
Smethwick St Stephen
STS
Benjamin Blick
Emma
Bridgnorth
Pace
6A 1346
00/00/1914
Bridgnorth Register Office
SAL
Thomas Pace
Frederick C
Hereford
Bishop
6A 1184
12/11/1914
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Susan E Bishop
Frederick C
St George Hanover Square
Case
1A 1219
No details yet held
George
Dartford
Jackson
2A 1276
05/05/1914
Bexley St Mary
KEN
Bertha Florence Jackson
George
Newport
Pritchard
11A 541
No details yet held
George A
Bedwellty
Hoddinott
11A 247
No details yet held
George H
Bridgend
Harris
11A 1808
No details yet held
George P
St George Hanover Square
Dolwin
1A 1111
No details yet held
Gertrude
Pembroke
Tildesley
11A 2603
No details yet held
Gracie M [Prees]
West Ham
Barker
4A 115
No details yet held
Harriet
West Bromwich
Stokes
6B 1700
00/00/1914
West Bromwich St James
STS
Ernest J Stokes
Harry
Wolverhampton
Shenton
6B 1115
No details yet held
Herbert H
Aston
Edwards
6D 975
25/10/1914
Washwood Heath St Mark
WAR
Elsie Louisa Edwards
Hilda
Salford
Brooks
8D 50
00/00/1914
Salford Ascension
LAN
Harry Brooks
James A
Hereford
Phillips
6A 1182
04/11/1914
Hereford Register Office
HEF
Ethel A Phillips
Leonard
Sheffield
Fletcher
9C 1277
No details yet held
Leonard A W
Ross
Watkins
6A 1101
17/12/1914
? Not Known
HEF
Edith Watkins
Mabel C
Lambeth
Stubbs
1D 795
No details yet held
Martha G
West Derby
Lyddieth
8B 899
00/00/1914
West Derby Register Office
LAN
George Lyddieth
Mary A
Bury
Kipps
8C 997
07/11/1914
Tottington St Johns Free Church of England
LAN
David Kipps
Mary A
Swansea
Williams
11A 2223
No details yet held
Mary A J
Rotherham
Warren
9C 1477
No details yet held
Mary E
Pontefract
Armytage
9C 201
26/12/1914
Castleford
YKS
Fred Armytage
Minnie E
Chelsea
Phillips
1A 981
28/10/1914
Upper Chelsea St Saviours
LND
James Francis Phillips
Myra
Hereford
Creber
6A 1161
28/12/1914
Kingstone
HEF
Charles H Creber
Rose
Wolverhampton
Conyerd
6B 1188
No details yet held
Sidney J [Prece]
Weobley
Jones
6A 1197
09/11/1914
Byford
HEF
Elizabeth F Jomes
Sidney J
Weobley
Jones
6A 1197
09/11/1914
Byford
HEF
Elizabeth F Jomes
Thomas
Forden
Pardell
11B 319
21/10/1914
Welshpool
MGY
Ada Pardell
Violet
Crickhowell
Addis
11B 184
No details yet held
William O
Pontypridd
Trott
11A 1081
No details yet held